Application-Form-for-Mature-Age-Entry-Examinations

The Academic Registrar, BUGEMA UNIVERSITY, announces that the Mature Age Entry Scheme examinations for the academic year 2021/2022 entry will be held on 02nd of June, 2021.

To be eligible for the Mature Age Entry Examinations, the candidate must be at least 25 years old and above. The candidate must present birth certificate, two passport photos, and academic documents.

Application forms for those intending to sit the examinations are issued at the university, and BUGEMA UNIVERSITY Website(www.bugemauniv.ac.ug).

Application fee is at the cost of  shs 100, 000/= excluding bank charges (Paid in any

Our Account Numbers:
Standard Chartered Bank – Kenya 102009067700
Standard Chartered Bank- (US Dollars) 8702010609600
Bank of Africa (Allied Bank) 20200122003
Centenary Rural Development Bank 3510621398
ABC Bank 2000000752
Eco Bank local Currency UGX 90266101814501
Equity Bank 1017200261563

Please see Downloads for Application Forms and the full announcement using the link below

Application-Form-for-Mature-Age-Entry-Examinations

All forms must be returned in person with evidence of payment of the application fees.

Further details call or whatsapp using the contacts below

+256772875890/+250785688330/+256783664158/+25677973746/+256776947020/+256782312385/0312351400/+256773565622

Our email: marketing@bugemauniv.ac.ug

× Contact Us Via Whatsapp